Privacy Policy

We understand privacy is important to users of our website, any other domain registered to CadmiumCD, LLC (the “Company”) and Company-branded and white-labeled mobile apps and social networking pages, profiles or feeds that post or display a link to this privacy policy (collectively, our “Websites”).


This privacy policy governs our privacy practices with respect to how we collect, use, and disclose personal information gathered from our Websites including, but not limited to,,,,,,,,,,, and our platform application hosted on


This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law, Directive 95/94C (“The EU Directive”) and its replacement the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.


For purposes of GDPR, the Company will be the “data controller” of the information we collect through the Sites, unless we collect the information on behalf of a “data controller” whereby the Company will be a “data processor.”  This Policy does not apply to websites, applications or services that do not display or link to this Policy or that display or link to a different privacy policy.


What personal information do we collect from the those who visit our Websites or mobile apps?


Personally Identifiable Information


When you register as a user the Company collects certain Personal Information from you. Personal Information is information that can be used to identify you personally, and includes but is not limited to your name, address, phone number, and email address.


Non-Personally Identifiable Information


When you visit our Websites we may collect certain Non-Personal Information. This is generalized information and cannot be used to easily identify you personally. Such information includes but is not limited to your IP address, your ISP, your browser type, your operating system, your clickstream patterns, the URL of the most recent Website you visited before coming to the Website, the amount of time you spent on our site, and the pages you viewed while on our site. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?


·      We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

·      Provide us with feedback on our products or services

·      We collect information from you when you login into our platform application.


How do we use your information?


We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:


·      To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

·      To improve our website in order to better serve you.

·      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

·      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

·      To quickly process your transactions.

·      To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products

·      To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)


How do we protect your information?


Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.


Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.


We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.


All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use 'cookies'?


Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:

      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

      • Keep track of advertisements.

      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.


If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.


The following table describes the types of cookies used by the Company:


Type of Cookie




Stored only Temporarily during a browsing session

Deleted from

the user’s device

when the

browser is



This type of cookie is saved on your computer for a fixed period (usually a year or longer) and is not deleted when the browser is closed. Persistent cookies are used where we need to know who you

are for more than one browsing session. For example, we use this type of cookie to store your preferences, so that they are remembered for the next visit.

Up to 6 months

Third Party

These are installed by third parties with the aim of collecting certain information to carry out various research into behavior, demographics, site usage etc. Such as Salesforce Pardot ( and Sumo (

Up to 13 months



Third-party disclosure


We do not sell your Personally Identifiable Information. We use Rackspace’s cloud-based services to process and store your data.


Third-party links


We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.




Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.


We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.


Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.


We have implemented the following:

      • Remarketing with Google AdSense

      • Google Display Network Impression Reporting


We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.


Opting out:


Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.


California Online Privacy Protection Act:


CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at:


According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:


Users can visit our site anonymously.  Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.  Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

      • On our Privacy Policy Page


You can change your personal information:

      • By emailing us at


How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?


We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?


It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking


COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)


When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.


We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.


Fair Information Practices


The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.


In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email within 72 hours


The Company Contact Information is as follows:


CadmiumCD, LLC

19 Newport Drive, Ste. 101

Forest Hill, MD 21050

office:   410.638.9239




Contact Us


19 Newport Drive, Suite 101

Forest Hill, MD 21050


877.426.6323 (Toll Free)

410.638.9239 (Direct)